top of page
CONTAINER PALMS & CYCADS 

25g/21"  European Fan Palm

Scientific Name: Chamaerops humilis

Common Name(s): Med Palm, Mediterranean Fan Palm

7 Gallon Cat Palm - Shade grown

Scientific Name: Chamaedorea cataractarum

Common Name(s): Cat Palm, Cascade Palm

 

Zombia Antillarum, Zombia Palm  7-9' oa Multi 

Scientific Name: Zombia antillarum

Common Name(s): Zombi Palm

Commonly known as the zombie palm, is a species of palm tree and the only member of the genus Zombia. 

15g Bottle Palm Hyophorbe Lagenicaulis 

Chamarops Humulis, 65 Gallon - Med Fan

Majastey Palm 3 Gallon  10"

Chamondorea Cataraterum 15 Gallon

15 Gallon Cat Palm   5'

Phoenix Robelinii 15 Gallon Multi

45G Travlers Palm 12'oa.jpg

45G Travlers Palm 12'oa

45g Travelers Palm zoo.jpg

45G Travlers Palm 12'oa

15g Adonidia Multi Sun.jpg

15g Adonidia Multi Sun

24in Box Med Fan 7to8ft ph.jpg

24in Box Med Fan 7-8ft ph

15g Coontie

Scientific Name: Zamia pumila

Common Name(s): Zamia floridana, Coontie

7g/14" Bamboo Palm

Scientific Name: Chamaedorea erumpens

Common Name(s): Bamboo Palm

7 Gallon Saw Palmetto

Scientific Name: Serenoa repens 'Cinerea'

7 Gallon Saw Palmetto

Scientific Name: Serenoa repens 'Cinerea'

Common Name(s): Silver Saw Palmetto

45 Gallon Rhapis Excelsa 8'x5' Speciman

 

Chamaerops humilis, commonly known as Mediterranean fan palm or European fan palm, 45 Gallon -  6' x 6'

45 Gallon Mediterranean Fan Palm

Scientific Name: Chamaerops humilis

Common Name: European Fan Palm

Chamarops Humulis, 65 Gallon - Med Fan

Macrozamia Palm (Cycad) 65 Gallon

25g Latania Palm 6'.jpg

25g Latania Palm 6'

3g Chinese fan palm .jpg

3g Chinese Fan Palm 

7g King Alexander Trip.jpg

7g King Alexander Triple

100g Sabal regen 10-12' ph.jpg

100g Sabal regen 10-12' ph


7g/14" Rhapis Palm - Shade Grown

Scientific Name: Rhapis

Common Name(s): Lady Palm

Zamia furfuracea 'Variegata'
Common Name(s): Cardboard Palm, Cycad

25g Adonidia palm 10ft Single.jpg

25g Adonidia merrillii,  Christmas palm 10'

45G Macrozamia Palm (Cycad) - Macrozamia is a cycad plant genus native to Australia. Macrozamia species have palm like leaves and often grow massive trunks

Zombia Antillarum 65 Gallon

45 Gallon Bismark, Silver

Chamarops Humulis, 65 Gallon - Med Fan

3g Sago Palm 

Green Malayan Coconuts 15 Gallon 8-10'

15G Triangle Palm 6'oa.jpg

15G Triangle Palm 6'oa

15g Licuala Grandis Palm, Vanuatu Fan Palm 3-4'.jpg

15g Licuala Grandis Palm, Vanuatu Fan Palm 3-4'

15g Chinese Fan palm 10-12'.jpg


15g Chinese Fan palm 10-12'

7g -  Phoenix Roebelenii  5' oa.jpg

7g Phoenix Roebelenii  5' oa

15g/17" Rhapis Palm - Shade Grown

Scientific Name: Rhapis

Common Name(s): Lady Palm

25 Gallon Coconut Palm

100 Gallon, Dypsis Cabadae - Cabada Palm

30 Gallon Cycas revoluta

Common Name(s): King Sago Palm, Cycad

45 Gallon Cycas revoluta

Common Name(s): King Sago Palm, Cycad

Coconut Palm, Green Malayan  15 Gallon 

25G/ 21" Christmas Palm  Triple -10'

Scientific Name: Veitchia merrillii

Common Name(s): Christmas Palm, Adonidia merrillii

200 Gallon - Coccothrinax crinita, Old Man Palm

3g Ponytail Palm 30in tall.jpg

3g Ponytail Palm 30in tall

12 inch Areca palm 5'.jpg

5g Areca Palm 5'


7g Ponytail Palm.jpg

7g Ponytail Palm

25G Licuala grandis 6' oa.jpg

25G Licuala grandis 6' oa

bgImage


Our staff at SGB is constantly updating our website to bring you the most current pictures of what we are seeing in the fields and nurseries. We can be found on Plant Ant and Plant Finder. If you have any questions please do not hesitate to call, email or text. 

954-554-4484

954-290-3583

sgbplantsales@gmail.com


bottom of page